Privacy Policy

Information gathered and their use

Access to www.futurelife.cz may be subject to the Provider’s provision of some personal data of the User in the sense of law. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Data and, as the case may be, other laws, as amended. In such case, the Operator will handle such data in accordance with applicable law.

By filling out the registration form at www.futurelife.cz, the User agrees to include his or her personal data in a protected database and use them by the Operator as the personal data manager for the purpose of sending offers of the store and services through completed contacts (including electronic communications) and marketing surveys; For five years. The user may at any time revoke his or her consent to process personal data without giving reasons.

Each User of www.futurelife.cz has the possibility to request the repair or deletion of his or her personal data. If the User wishes to correct or delete personal data that the Operator may have, he may request it at the postal address FutureLife a.s., Na příkopě 859/22, Nové Město, 110 00 Prague 1; In such case, the Operator corrects or deletes personal data.

The operator shall take appropriate technical and organizational measures against accidental and deliberate manipulation, loss, damage or unauthorized person’s intervention in the data provided by Users. Where personal data is stored and processed, the information is encrypted in transit to prevent third party abuse.

 

Transmission of personal data

The Operator does not provide any personal data to any third party or its business partners, except for the processors who process the personal data for the Operator on the basis of a written contract in accordance with the purpose of processing. However, the Operator reserves the right to use or transmit any information that will be required to comply with the law, to protect the integrity of the network, to meet the User’s requirements, or to bring legal proceedings and investigations in the public interest.

This website uses cookies..